Gravesites Of Tasmania

Back

 

 

If you could spare a few dollars to help with the running costs of hosting this website to keep it alive would be very much appreciated.

Thankyou from Gravesites of Tasmania in advance.

St Marys Bridgewater Baptisms

The Following information was extracted from the St Marys Bridgewater Baptisim Register

Surname Given  Parents Birth Baptism Address Occupation Minister
Anton Margaret James and Louisa 09/10/1868 05/07/1874 Bridgewater    
Anton Mary Ann James and Louisa 14/02/1871 05/07/1874      
Anton Emily Augusta James and Louisa 14/06/1873 05/07/1874      
Booth Hannah William and Margaret 20/10/1859 27/11/1859 Brighton Engineer W. Bennett
Bowden Alfred John Thomas and Sarah Ann 11/11/1856 11/01/1857 O'Briens Bridge Miller W. Bennett
Bradshaw Mary Hannah William and Louisa 23/02/1857 22/03/1857 Brighton Licensed Vict. W. Bennett
Burrows Margaret Ann Joseph and Sarah 27/03/1862 28/01/1863 Bridgewater Labourer W. Bennett
Buxton Ellen William and Martha 07/11/1843 21/03/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Buxton Francis William and Martha 12/02/1847 21/03/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Chandler Sarah William and Caroline 09/05/1872 28/07/1872 Glenorchy Gardener Edward Symonds
Clark Mary Ann William and Christiana 16/05/1851 02/05/1852 Bridgewater Labourer W. Bennett
Duke Louis Alfred George De Gory and Ann 24/07/1857 06/09/1857 Bridgewater District Constable W. Bennett
Ellis George Henry & Mary Ann 1/09/1847 13/10/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Ellis George James Henry and Mary Ann 15/04/1850 30/06/1850 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Ellis Mary Ann Henry and Mary Ann 08/10/1848 30/06/1850 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Ellis William Henry Henry and Mary Ann 25/10/1851 14/12/1851 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Gay Silas William & Mary Ann Elizabeth 05/07/1848 22/10/1848 Break of Day Wheelwright W. Bennett
Gladman Joseph William and Rhoda 13/09/1846 14/03/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Gladman Henry William and Rhoda 14/05/1848 16/07/1848 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Gladman Charles William and Rhoda 03/07/1849 04/11/1849 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Holmes Thomas William John and Caroline 18/12/1871 14/02/1872 Glenorchy Labourer Edward Symonds
Horton Caroline Louisa James and Louisa Jane 22/12/1860 20/01/1861 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Jones Helen Letitia John and Letitia 04/06/1848 20/08/1848 Bridgewater   John Yarker
King John John and Elizabeth 26/01/1848 20/02/1848 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Kunde Karl Ludwig Friedrich and Wilhelmine 24/02/1871 18/11/1871 Glenorchy Labourer Edward Symonds
Lester Thomas Reuben and Margaret 24/09/1851 26/10/1851 Bridgewater Servant W. Bennett
Mansfield Alice Charles & Susannah 27/07/1845 09/05/1847 Bridgewater Shoemaker John Yarker
Mansfield Julia Charles & Susannah 14/09/1847 24/10/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Mansfield Maria Ann William and Hannah 23/04/1849 20/05/1849 Bridgewater Shoemaker W. Bennett
Mansfield Emily Charles and Susannah 07/08/1850 27/10/1850 Bridgewater Tailor W. Bennett
Mansfield William Edmund William and Hannah 28/07/1851 3/08/1851 Bridgewater Shoemaker W. Bennett
Mansfield Margaret Maria Charles and Susannah 26/11/1852 08/08/1853 Bridgewater Tailor John Burrowes
Mansfield Frances Ann William and Hannah 16/12/1852 23/01/1853 Bridgewater Shoemaker W. Bennett
Mansfield Wallace William and Hannah 09/06/1856 03/08/1856 Bridgewater Shoemaker W. Bennett
Mansfield Adelaide Charles and Susannah 12/01/1860 10/01/1861 Brighton Tailor W. Bennett
Marvell Joseph Charles and Eliza 29/10/1870 05/07/1874      
Marvell and Dean Mary Ann Charles and Eliza 04/02/1857 21/08/1859 Bridgewater Lime Burner W. Bennett
Marvell and Dean Charles Charles and Eliza 20/05/1859 21/08/1859 Bridgewater Lime Burner W. Bennett
Moore Rosa Jemima Frederick Emanuel & Katherine 11/07/1862 18/07/1862 Bridgewater Licensed Vict. W. Bennett
Outridge George John Alfred and Jane 09/03/1846 07/02/1847 Bridgewater Innkeeper John Yarker
Pincot Emma Foster Elizabeth and Thomas 11/06/1850 06/10/1859 Kensington Labourer W. Bennett
Rayner Maria Richard and Sarah 13/10/1847 05/12/1847 Bridgewater Farmer John Yarker
Rayner Charles Richard and Sarah 05/01/1850 10/02/1850 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Rayner Elijah Wallace Richard and Sarah 25/09/1857 15/11/1857 Bridgewater Farmer W. Bennett
Rayner Archibald Thomas Edward and Jane 18/08/1869 09/10/1870 Glenorchy Farmer Edward Symonds
Richards John Graham Tobias Martin and Jane 15/02/1851 06/04/1851 Bridgewater Schoolmaster W. Bennett
Rider Charles Alfred John and Mary 18/01/1849 04/02/1849 Bridgewater Innkeeper W. Bennett
Rimmer Celia Hollis Henry and Matilda 08/02/1848 26/03/1848 Tasman Pen Superintendent John Yarker
Smart John Samuel George and Elizabeth 20/10/1868 21/12/1873 Bridgewater   John C. Mace
Smart Arthur Thomas George and Elizabeth 06/03/1870 21/12/1873 Bridgewater   John C. Mace
Smart Sydney Tasman George and Elizabeth 21/10/1873 21/12/1873 Bridgewater Contractor John C. Mace
Stagg Charles John and Catherine 06/08/1849 11/11/1849 Bridgewater Gardener W. Bennett
Stagg Susan Catherine and John 27/12/1850 20/03/1851 Bridgewater Gardener W. Bennett
Stevens Caroline James and Mary 02/03/1862 30/03/1862 Bridgewater District Constable W. Bennett
Whiting Walter Johnathon and Ellen 30/12/1846 07/02/1847 Hestercombe Shoemaker John Yarker

 

 

Please note that there might be information from other websites or brochures "reprinted" here- under the laws of "fair use". In every instance -we hope- we have provided a direct link to the owners web site. We do not claim rights or ownership to any of their information. We do thank them sincerely for their efforts. We have in every instance made a good faith effort to contact and request 'reprint' permission. Nonetheless, we do want to be certain that nothing gets lost due to web site disappearance and the like, so it appears duplicated here.

Gravesites Of Tasmania, Honouring the past, building understanding.

Copyright 2011 Graves of TasmaniaGravesites Of Tasmania